Manchester United predicted lineup — Gameweek 9
Manchester United v Chelsea · · Early forecast · updated
Manchester United
Formation 4-2-3-1 · Σp 11.289%Bryan MbeumoST · 81′
77%Matheus CunhaLAM · 67′
89%Youri TielemansAM · 67′
89%Amad DialloRAM · 68′
76%Andrey SantosDM · 64′
86%Carlos BalebaDM · 64′
86%Diogo DalotLB · 76′
84%Lisandro MartínezLCB · 71′
89%Harry MaguireRCB · 81′
89%Leny YoroRB · 72′
89%Senne LammensGK · 80′
Next most likely
- 62% Mason Mount MID · 59′
- 40% Ayden Heaven DEF · 34′
- 30% Bruno Fernandes MID · 30′
- 8% Marcus Rashford FWD · 16′
- 5% Harry Amass MID · 8′
- 5% Jack Fletcher MID · 10′
- 5% Joshua Zirkzee FWD · 13′
Ruled out
- OUT Benjamin Šeško Injury - return date unclear
- OUT Kobbie Mainoo Injury - expected back in around a week
- OUT Luke Shaw Injury - return date unclear
- OUT Manuel Ugarte Knee injury - expected back early April 2027
- OUT Patrick Dorgu Hamstring injury - return date unclear
Rotation watch
| Player | Pos | Start | Exp. mins | Why |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisandro Martínez | DEF | 84% | 71′ | Regular starter, started 4 of last 5 league games; around 70-80 minutes expected; rotation risk: another match within 3 days. |
| Matheus Cunha | FWD | 77% | 67′ | Expected to start, started 3 of last 5 league games, but faces competition; around 70-80 minutes expected. |
| Andrey Santos | MID | 76% | 64′ | Expected to start, started 2 of last 5 league games, but faces competition; often substituted. |
| Mason Mount | MID | 62% | 59′ | Expected to start, started 1 of last 5 league games, but faces competition; often substituted. |
| Ayden Heaven | DEF | 40% | 34′ | Rotation option, started 1 of last 5 league games; competition for the place; about 34 minutes expected. |
| Bruno Fernandes | MID | 30% | 30′ | Fitness doubt lowers his chance of starting; minutes likely limited if involved. |
| Marcus Rashford | FWD | 8% | 16′ | Fitness doubt lowers his chance of starting; minutes likely limited if involved. |
Analysis
Latest changes
- No changes logged.